Time Table

Day Start End Class Location Minimum age Spaces in class
Monday 4.00 4.30 Caterpillars: Age 3+ Ballet & Theatre Craft Framework Knitters Chapel 3 Yes
Monday 4.30 5.30 Grade 5 Theatre Craft Framework Knitters Chapel
Monday 7.00 7.45 Beginners Tap Cotgrave Scout Hall – Upper hall 18+ Yes
Monday 7.00 7.45 Advanced Adult Tap Cotgrave Scout Hall – Lower hall Full
Monday 7.50 8.20 Adult Pointe Class Cotgrave Scout Hall – Upper hall
Monday 7.45 8.30 PBT Strengthening –Adult Class Cotgrave Scout Hall – Lower hall 18 Yes
Monday 8.20 9.05 Improvers Adult Tap Cotgrave Scout Hall – Upper hall 18 Yes
Monday 8.30 9.15 Advanced Adult Ballet Cotgrave Scout Hall – Lower hall 18 Yes
Tuesday 3.45 4.15 Preparatory Tap Cotgrave Scout Hall – Lower hall 4 Yes
Tuesday 4.00 4.30 Primary Tap Cotgrave Scout Hall – Upper hall 7 Yes
Tuesday 4.15 5.00 Grade 3 Ballet Cotgrave Scout Hall – Lower Hall
Tuesday 4.30 5.15 Private Lesson Cotgrave Scout Hall – Upper Hall
Tuesday 5.00 5.15 Demi Pointe Class Cotgrave Scout Hall – Lower Hall
Tuesday 5.15 6.00 Grade 3 Tap Cotgrave Scout Hall – Upper Hall
Thursday 4.00 4.30 Preparatory Ballet Cotgrave Candleby Lane School 5.5 Yes
Thursday 4.35 5.20 Primary Ballet Cotgrave Candleby Lane School 8 Yes
Thursday 4.45 5.30 Grade 1 Ballet Cotgrave Candleby Lane School - -
Thursday 5.30 6.15 Gymnastic Dance Cotgrave Candleby Lane School Full
Thursday 5.30 6.00 Pointe Class Cotgrave Candleby Lane School - -
Thursday 6.00 6.30 Grade 5 Ballet Cotgrave Candleby Lane School - -
Thursday 6.15 7.15 Intermediate Grade Ballet Cotgrave Candleby Lane School - -
Thursday 6.35 7.20 Musical Theatre Cotgrave Candleby Lane School 7 Yes
Thursday 7.20 8.05 Adult Intermediate Tap Cotgrave Candleby Lane School 18 Yes
Thursday 7.45 8.30 Ballet Basics – Beginners Adult Ballet course Cotgrave Candleby Lane School 18 Yes
Thursday 8.15 9.00 Adult Intermediate Ballet Cotgrave Candleby Lane School 18 Full
Friday 2.00 2.45 Silver Swans Ballet Ruddington Village Hall 55+ Yes
Friday 4.00 4.30 Tadpoles : Age 3+ Ballet Cotgrave Candleby Lane School 3 Yes
Friday 4.00 4.45 Junior Street Dance Caotgrave Candleby Lane School 6 Yes
Friday 4.45 5.30 Cougars Cheerleaders Cotgrave Candleby Lane School Full
Friday 4.45 5.30 Contemporary Cotgrave Candleby Lane School 10 Full
Friday 5.30 6.15 Senior Break / Street Dance Cotgrave Candleby Lane School 11 Yes
Friday 5.30 6.15 PBT Ballet Strengthening Cotgrave Candleby Lane School
Saturday 9.15 10.00 Preparatory Ballet & Theatre Craft Ruddington Village Hall Full
Saturday 9.15 9.45 Ducklings: Age 3+ Ballet & Theatre Craft Ruddington Village Hall 3 Full
Saturday 9.50 10.35 Junior Riverdance Ruddington Village Hall Full
Saturday 10.05 10.35 Preparatory Tap Ruddington Village Hall 4 Yes
Saturday 10.35 11.20 Senior Irish Riverdance Ruddington Village Hall Full
Saturday 10.35 11.35 Primary Ballet & Theatre Craft Ruddington Village Hall Full
Saturday 11.35 12.05 Primary Tap Ruddington Village Hall 7 Yes
Saturday 12.05 12.50 Gymnastic Dance Ruddington Village Hall Full
Saturday 12.50 1.35 Cheerleading Ruddington Village Hall Full
Saturday 1.50 2.30 Grade 1/2 Tap Ruddington Village Hall
Saturday 2.30 3.10 Grade 4 Tap Ruddington Village Hall
Saturday 2.30 3.00 Dragonflies: Age 3+ Ballet & Theatre Craft Ruddington Village Hall 3 Yes
Saturday 3.10 3.50 PBT Ballet Strengthening Ruddington Village Hall
Saturday 3.10 4.30 Grade 1 Theatre Craft & Grade 1/2 Ballet Ruddington Village Hall
Saturday 3.50 4.30 Grade 1 / 2 Ballet (& Theatre Craft grade as appropriate) Ruddington Village Hall
Saturday 4.30 5.50 Grade 2/3 Theatre Craft (& Ballet Grade as appropriate) Ruddington Village Hall
Saturday 5.10 5.50 Grade 3 / 5 Ballet (& Theatre Craft grade as appropriate) Ruddington Village Hall

Classes are payable on a termly basis. Prices for each term can be obtained from a member of staff.
Entry to classes Grade 1 and above and senior classes are based on children’s individual ability.
All fees are reviewed annually in September. Details correct as of September 2018

© K2 Dance Academy

Designed by White Wolf Design